See also

Family of Daniel Slowgrove and Martha Abbott

Husband: Daniel Slowgrove (1806?- )
Wife: Martha Abbott (1822- )
Marriage 4 May 1844 St. Mary the Virgin Church, The Street, East Bergholt, Suffolk, England1
witnesses Martha Slowgrove and John Askice?

Husband: Daniel Slowgrove

Name: Daniel Slowgrove1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Daniel Slowgrovess2
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation bricklayer's labourer 1844, bricklayer journeyman 18511,2
Birth 1806 (approx.) Southminster, Essex, England2,3
Baptism 24 February 1808 (age 1-2) Southminster, Essex, England3
son of Daniel and Sarah
Census 30 March 1851 (age 44-45) Capel St. Mary, Suffolk, England2
head of household aged 45, bricklayer journeyman living with his wife, born Southminster, Essex

Wife: Martha Abbott

Name: Martha Abbott1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Martha Slowgrove1
Alt. Name: Martha Slowgrovess2
Father: Joseph Abbott (1775?-1853)
Mother: Elizabeth (1799?-1842)
Birth 23 August 1822 East Bergholt, Suffolk, England4
Baptism 11 February 1827 (age 4) St. Mary the Virgin Church, The Street, East Bergholt, Suffolk, England4,5
daughter of Joseph Abbott (turner) and Elizabeth
Census 6 June 1841 (age 18) Gaston Lane, East Bergholt, Suffolk, England6
aged 18, living with parents and three siblings, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 28) Capel St. Mary, Suffolk, England2
wife aged 28, living with her husband, born East Bergholt Suffolk

Note on Husband: Daniel Slowgrove

parents Daniel Slowgrove and Sarah

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". East Bergholt St. Mary fiche: 22 of 31.
2"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
3Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:I04646-8 System: England-EASy film:1702587.
4Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C01719-7 System: England-EASy film:918510.
5"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". East Bergholt St. Mary fiche:8 of 31.
6"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).