See also

Family of John Green and Emma

Husband: John Green (1821- )
Wife: Emma (1819?- )
Children: Emma Sarah Ann Green (1848?- )
Mildred Elizabeth Green (1849?- )
Marriage

Husband: John Green

Name: John Green2
Sex: Male
Father: John Green (1795?- )
Mother: Rachel Church (1797?-1827)
Occupation carpenter1,3
Birth 17 September 1821 East Bergholt, Suffolk, England2,4
Baptism 26 September 1821 (age 0) St. Mary the Virgin Church, The Street, East Bergholt, Suffolk, England2,4
son of John Green (wheel wright) and Rachel
Census 6 June 1841 (age 19) Gaston Street, East Bergholt, Suffolk, England3
aged 15, carpenter living with a sister Sarah? and grand parents Philip and Rachel Church?, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 29) East Bergholt, Suffolk, England1
head of household aged 30, carpenter living with his wife and two daughters, born East Bergholt Suffolk

Wife: Emma

Name: Emma1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Emma Green1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1819 (approx.) Hornsey, Middlesex, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 31-32) East Bergholt, Suffolk, England1
wife aged 32, living with her husband and two daughters, born Hornsey, Middlesex

Child 1: Emma Sarah Ann Green

Name: Emma Sarah Ann Green1
Sex: Female
Birth 1848 (approx.) East Bergholt, Suffolk, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 2-3) East Bergholt, Suffolk, England1
daughter aged 3, living with parents and a sister, born East Bergholt Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 2-3) East Bergholt, Suffolk, England1
daughter aged 2, living with parents and a sister, born East Bergholt Suffolk

Child 2: Mildred Elizabeth Green

Name: Mildred Elizabeth Green1
Sex: Female
Birth 1849 (approx.) East Bergholt, Suffolk, England1
Baptism 1849 (age 0) East Bergholt, Suffolk, England5
daughter of John Green and Emma

Sources

1"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C13166-1 System: England-ODM film:918506.
3"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
4"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". East Bergholt St. Mary fiche:8 of 31.
5Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:M13194-1 System: England-VR film:918667.