Family of Richard Baskett and Sarah Abbot

Husband: Richard Baskett (1775?- )
Wife: Sarah Abbot (1775?- )
Marriage 4 September 1796 St. Mary the Virgin Church, The Street, East Bergholt, Suffolk, England1
witnesses John? Meggs and Sarah Meggs

Husband: Richard Baskett

Name: Richard Baskett1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1775 (estimated)
Banns 14 August 1796 (age 20-21) St. Mary the Virgin Church, The Street, East Bergholt, Suffolk, England2
both of this parish
Banns 21 August 1796 (age 20-21) St. Mary the Virgin Church, The Street, East Bergholt, Suffolk, England2
both of this parish
Banns 28 August 1796 (age 20-21) St. Mary the Virgin Church, The Street, East Bergholt, Suffolk, England2
both of this parish

Wife: Sarah Abbot

Name: Sarah Abbot1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Baskett1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1775 (estimated)

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". East Bergholt St. Mary fiche:20 of 31.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". East Bergholt St. Mary fiche:18 of 31.