Family of Abraham Abbott and Mary Saunders

Husband: Abraham Abbott (1775?- )
Wife: Mary Saunders (1775?- )
Marriage Banns 11 December 1796 St. Mary the Virgin Church, The Street, East Bergholt, Suffolk, England1
Abraham of Dedham, Mary of this parish, also 18 and 25 December
Marriage 1797 Dedham, Essex, England1,2

Husband: Abraham Abbott

Name: Abraham Abbott1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1775 (estimated)

Wife: Mary Saunders

Name: Mary Saunders1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Abbott1,2
Alt. Name: Mary Sanders2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1775 (estimated)

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". East Bergholt St. Mary fiche:18 of 31.
2"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk).