Family of James Bugg and Sarah

Husband: James Bugg (1713?- )
Wife: Sarah ( -1750)
Children: James Bugg (1738?-1740)
Elizabeth Bugg (1747?- )
Mary Bugg (1749?- )
Marriage

Husband: James Bugg

Name: James Bugg1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1713 (approx.)2
Baptism 18 May 1713 (age 0) Woodbridge, Suffolk, England2
as Jams Bugg, parents names not given

Wife: Sarah

Name: Sarah1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Bugg1
Father: -
Mother: -
Death November 17501,3
Burial 6 November 1750 St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1,3,4
wife of James of Woodbridge St. Mary, buried in woollen

Child 1: James Bugg

Name: James Bugg5
Sex: Male
Birth 1738 (approx.)5
Baptism 25 January 1738 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England5
son of James Bugg and Sarah
Death July 1740 (age 1-2)1
Burial 8 July 1740 St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1
infant

Child 2: Elizabeth Bugg

Name: Elizabeth Bugg6
Sex: Female
Birth 1747 (approx.)6
Baptism 14 August 1747 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England6
daughter of James Bugg and Sarah

Child 3: Mary Bugg

Name: Mary Bugg6
Sex: Female
Birth 1749 (approx.)6
Baptism 5 February 1749 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England6
daughter of James Bugg and Sarah

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woodbridge St. Mary fiche:14 of 68.
2"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England, Births & Baptisms 1538-1975 Transcription.
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy). Text From Source: wife of James of Woodbridge St. Mary, buried in woollen
4The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
5Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C06325-2 England-ODM Film:919635.
6"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woodbridge St. Mary fiche:12 of 68.