Family of Jonathan Scott and Sarah

Husband: Jonathan Scott (1720?- )
Wife: Sarah ( -1750)
Children: Sarah Scott (1741?-1782)
Nathaniel Scott (1744?-1786)
Marriage

Husband: Jonathan Scott

Name: Jonathan Scott1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1720 (estimated)

Wife: Sarah

Name: Sarah1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Scott1
Father: -
Mother: -
Death April 17501
Burial 25 April 1750 St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1,2
wife of Jonathan Scott

Child 1: Sarah Scott

Name: Sarah Scott3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Spalding3
Spouse: Joseph Spalding (1741?-1796)
Birth 1741 (approx.)4
Baptism 23 April 1741 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England4
daughter of Jonathan Scott and Sarah
Death October 1782 (age 40-41)2
Burial 5 October 1782 St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England2

Child 2: Nathaniel Scott

Name: Nathaniel Scott5
Sex: Male
Spouse: Hannah Dowsing (1755?-1783)
Occupation mariner5
Birth 1744 (approx.)2,6
Baptism 9 January 1745 (age 0-1) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England6
son of Jonathan Scott and Sarah
Death July 1786 (age 41-42)2
Burial 8 July 1786 St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England2
aged 42

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woodbridge St. Mary fiche:14 of 68.
2The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
3"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woodbridge St. Mary fiche:13 of 68.
4Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch C06325-2 system:England-ODM film:919635.
5"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woodbridge St. Mary fiche:15 of 68.
6"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woodbridge St. Mary fiche:12 of 68.