Family of George Bugg and Laura Bentley

Husband: George Bugg ( -1777)
Wife: Laura Bentley (1727?- )
Children: Laura Bugg (1752?-1756)
Sarah Bugg (1754?- )
Mary Bugg (1756?- )
George Bugg (1759?- )
John Bugg (1762?- )
Marriage 5 December 1751 St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1
both single of this parish, by banns

Husband: George Bugg

Name: George Bugg1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Death September 17772
Burial 5 September 1777 St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England2

Wife: Laura Bentley

Name: Laura Bentley1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Laura Bugg1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1727 (approx.)3
Baptism 11 September 1727 (age 0) Woodbridge, Suffolk, England3
daughter of Robert Bentley

Child 1: Laura Bugg

Name: Laura Bugg4
Sex: Female
Birth 1752 (approx.)4
Baptism 2 November 1752 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England4
daughter of George Bugg and Laura
Death April 1756 (age 3-4)2
Burial 29 April 1756 St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England2

Child 2: Sarah Bugg

Name: Sarah Bugg4
Sex: Female
Birth 1754 (approx.)4
Baptism 8 September 1754 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England4
daughter of George Bugg and Laura

Child 3: Mary Bugg

Name: Mary Bugg4
Sex: Female
Birth 1756 (approx.)4
Baptism 20 July 1756 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England4
daughter of George Bugg and Laura

Child 4: George Bugg

Name: George Bugg4
Sex: Male
Birth 1759 (approx.)4
Baptism 30 January 1759 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England4
son of George Bugg and Laura

Child 5: John Bugg

Name: John Bugg4
Sex: Male
Birth 1762 (approx.)4
Baptism 3 May 1762 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England4
son of George Bugg and Laura

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woodbridge St. Mary fiche:13 of 68.
2The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
3"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Baptisms" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk). England, Births & Baptisms 1538-1975 Transcription.
4"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woodbridge St. Mary fiche:12 of 68.