Family of James Butcher and Mary

Husband: James Butcher (1735?-1783)
Wife: Mary (1735?- )
Children: Jonathan Butcher (1757?- )
Marriage

Husband: James Butcher

Name: James Butcher1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1735 (estimated)
Death March 1783 (age 47-48)2
Burial 13 March 1783 St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England2

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Butcher1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1735 (estimated)

Child 1: Jonathan Butcher

Name: Jonathan Butcher1
Sex: Male
Birth 1757 (approx.)1,3
Baptism 14 November 1757 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1,3
son of James Butcher and Mary

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C06325-2 England-ODM Film:919635.
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Burials 1765-1920 page:22.
3"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woodbridge St. Mary fiche:12 of 68.