Family of Thomas Abbott and Rebecca Brook

Husband: Thomas Abbott (1775?- )
Wife: Rebecca Brook (1774?- )
Marriage 16 October 1799 St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England1
both single and of this parish, witnesses Mary Markham and Elizabeth Leggatt, by licence

Husband: Thomas Abbott

Name: Thomas Abbott1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1775 (estimated)

Wife: Rebecca Brook

Name: Rebecca Brook1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Rebecca Abbott1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1774 (estimated)

Sources

1"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Marriages page:96.