Family of James Butcher and Mary

Husband: James Butcher (1710?- )
Wife: Mary (1696?-1782)
Children: Daniel Butcher (1733?- )
Marriage

Husband: James Butcher

Name: James Butcher1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1710 (estimated)

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Butcher1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1696 (approx.)2
Death February 1782 (age 85-86)2
Burial 19 February 1782 St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England2
aged 86

Child 1: Daniel Butcher

Name: Daniel Butcher1
Sex: Male
Birth 1733 (approx.)1
Baptism 17 October 1733 (age 0) St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England1
private, son of James Butcher and Mary

Sources

1"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Baptisms 1718-1841 page:25.
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Burials 1765-1920 page:20.