Family of William Butcher and Mary

Husband: William Butcher (1720?- )
Wife: Mary (1720?- )
Children: Elizabeth Butcher (1743?- )
Marriage

Husband: William Butcher

Name: William Butcher1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1720 (approx.)

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Butcher1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1720 (estimated)

Child 1: Elizabeth Butcher

Name: Elizabeth Butcher1
Sex: Female
Birth 1743 (approx.)1
Baptism 2 May 1743 (age 0) St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England1
daughter of William Butcher and Mary

Sources

1"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Baptisms 1718-1841 page:40.