Family of William Green and Elizabeth

Husband: William Green (1725?-1794)
Wife: Elizabeth (1718?-1784)
Children: William Green (1746?- )
Isaac Green (1749?- )
Elizabeth Green (1752?- )
Pleasance Green (1754?- )
Margaret Green (1756?-1756)
Margaret Green (1758?- )
Marriage

Husband: William Green

Name: William Green1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1725 (estimated)
Death June 1794 (age 68-69)2,3
Burial 7 June 1794 St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England2,3
widower

Wife: Elizabeth

Name: Elizabeth1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Green1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1718 (approx.)4
Death February 1784 (age 65-66)4
Burial 1 March 1784 St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England4
aged 66 wife

Child 1: William Green

Name: William Green1
Sex: Male
Birth 1746 (approx.)1
Baptism 25 January 1746 (age 0) St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England1
son of William Green and Elizabeth

Child 2: Isaac Green

Name: Isaac Green5
Sex: Male
Birth 1749 (approx.)5
Baptism 4 April 1749 (age 0) St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England5
son of William Green and Elizabeth

Child 3: Elizabeth Green

Name: Elizabeth Green6
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Hucklesby7
Spouse: Abraham Hucklesby (1770?- )
Birth 1752 (approx.)6
Baptism 12 January 1752 (age 0) St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England6
daughter of William Green and Elizabeth

Child 4: Pleasance Green

Name: Pleasance Green8
Sex: Female
Birth 1754 (approx.)8
Baptism 1 September 1754 (age 0) St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England8
daughter of William Green and Elizabeth

Child 5: Margaret Green

Name: Margaret Green9
Sex: Female
Birth 1756 (approx.)9
Baptism 15 October 1756 (age 0) St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England9
daughter of William Green and Elizabeth
Death October 1756 (age 0)2
Burial 20 October 1756 St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England2

Child 6: Margaret Green

Name: Margaret Green10
Sex: Female
Birth 1758 (approx.)10
Baptism 3 February 1758 (age 0) St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England10
daughter of William Green and Elizabeth

Sources

1"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Baptisms 1718-1841 page:45.
2The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Burials 1765-1920 page:34.
4"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Burials 1765-1920 page:23.
5"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Baptisms 1718-1841 page:48.
6"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Baptisms 1718-1841 page:51.
7"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Baptisms 1718-1841 page:146.
8"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Baptisms 1718-1841 page:55.
9"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Baptisms 1718-1841 page:58.
10"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Baptisms 1718-1841 page:60.