See also

Family of Samuel Green and Mary

Husband: Samuel Green (1801?- )
Wife: Mary (1808?- )
Children: Albert C Green (1827?- )
Abraham Green (1829?- )
Samuel Green (1830- )
Cornelius Neville Green (1833?-1849)
Thomas Green (1835?- )
Catherine Green (1837?- )
Susannah Green (1839?- )
Mary Green (1841?- )
Rebecca Green (1843?- )
Marriage

Husband: Samuel Green

Name: Samuel Green2
Sex: Male
Father: Abraham Green (1778?-1842)
Mother: Susan Cutten (1777?-1851)
Occupation wheelwright1,3,4
Birth 1801 (approx.) Semer, Suffolk, England1,2
Baptism 13 December 1801 (age 0) Semer, Suffolk, England2
son of Abraham Green and Susan
Census 6 June 1841 (age 39-40) Semer, Suffolk, England3
aged 35, wheelwright living with his wife and eight children, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 49-50) Ash Street, Semer, Suffolk, England1
head of household aged 49, master wheelwright living with his wife and six children, born Semer Suffolk

Wife: Mary

Name: Mary1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Green1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1808 (approx.) East Bergholt, Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 32-33) Semer, Suffolk, England3
aged 30, living with her husband and eight children, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 42-43) Ash Street, Semer, Suffolk, England1
wife aged 43, living with her husband and six children, born East Bergholt Suffolk

Child 1: Albert C Green

Name: Albert C Green1
Sex: Male
Occupation wheelwright1
Birth 1827 (approx.) Raydon, Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 13-14) Semer, Suffolk, England3
aged 14, living with parents and seven siblings, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 23-24) Ash Street, Semer, Suffolk, England1
son aged 24 unmarried, wheelwright living with parents and five siblings, born Raydon Suffolk

Child 2: Abraham Green

Name: Abraham Green3
Sex: Male
Birth 1829 (approx.) Hadleigh, Suffolk, England1,3
Census 6 June 1841 (age 11-12) Semer, Suffolk, England3
aged 12, living with parents and seven siblings, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 21-22) East Bergholt, Suffolk, England1
aged 22 unmarried, journeyman blacksmith living with Thomas Neville and family, born in Hadleigh Suffolk

Child 3: Samuel Green

Name: Samuel Green1
Sex: Male
Occupation wheelwright1
Birth 31 March 1830 East Bergholt, Suffolk, England1,4
Baptism 16 May 1830 (age 0) St. Mary the Virgin Church, The Street, East Bergholt, Suffolk, England4
son of Samuel Green (wheelwright) and Mary
Census 6 June 1841 (age 11) Semer, Suffolk, England3
aged 10, living with parents and seven siblings, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 20) Ash Street, Semer, Suffolk, England1
son aged 21 unmarried, wheelwright living with parents and five siblings, born East Bergholt Suffolk

Child 4: Cornelius Neville Green

Name: Cornelius Neville Green3,5
Sex: Male
Birth 1833 (approx.) Suffolk, England3
Census 6 June 1841 (age 7-8) Semer, Suffolk, England3
aged 8, living with parents and seven siblings, born in Suffolk
Death January 1849 (age 15-16)5
Burial 1 February 1849 All Saints, Semer, Suffolk, England5
aged 16

Child 5: Thomas Green

Name: Thomas Green1
Sex: Male
Occupation wheelwright1
Birth 1835 (approx.) Kersey, Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 5-6) Semer, Suffolk, England3
aged 6, living with parents and seven siblings, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 15-16) Ash Street, Semer, Suffolk, England1
son aged 16 unmarried, wheelwright living with parents and five siblings, born Kersey Suffolk

Child 6: Catherine Green

Name: Catherine Green1,3
Sex: Female
Birth 1837 (approx.) Semer, Suffolk, England1,3
Census 6 June 1841 (age 3-4) Semer, Suffolk, England3
aged 4, living with parents and seven siblings, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 13-14) Mersea Road, Colchester, Essex, England1
servant aged 14 unmarried, house servant living with William Dearn and family, born Seymon Suffolk

Child 7: Susannah Green

Name: Susannah Green1
Sex: Female
Birth 1839 (approx.) Semer, Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 1-2) Semer, Suffolk, England3
aged 2, living with parents and seven siblings, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 11-12) Ash Street, Semer, Suffolk, England1
daughter aged 12 unmarried, living with parents and five siblings, born Semer Suffolk

Child 8: Mary Green

Name: Mary Green1
Sex: Female
Birth March 1841 (approx.) Semer, Suffolk, England1,3
Census 6 June 1841 (age 0) Semer, Suffolk, England3
aged 2 months, living with parents and seven siblings, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 9-10) Ash Street, Semer, Suffolk, England1
daughter aged 10, living with parents and five siblings, born Semer Suffolk

Child 9: Rebecca Green

Name: Rebecca Green1
Sex: Female
Birth 1843 (approx.) Semer, Suffolk, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 7-8) Ash Street, Semer, Suffolk, England1
daughter aged 8, living with parents and five siblings, born Semer Suffolk

Sources

1"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C04300-8 System: England-EASy film:887402.
3"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
4"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". East Bergholt St. Mary fiche:8 of 31.
5The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).