See also

Family of Isaac Wilkinson and Sarah

Husband: Isaac Wilkinson (1718?-1801)
Wife: Sarah ( -1779)
Children: Sarah Wilkinson (1754?-1823)
Marriage
JUST A GUESS, names are correct, but not sure if same person

Husband: Isaac Wilkinson

Name: Isaac Wilkinson2
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Isaac Wilkerson3
Alt. Name: Isaac Wilkins4
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1718 (approx.)5
Death September 1801 (age 82-83)5
Burial 27 September 1801 St. Mary the Virgin Church, The Street, East Bergholt, Suffolk, England5
aged 83 married from Tattingstone as Isaac Wilkins

Wife: Sarah

Name: Sarah6
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Wilkinson6
Father: -
Mother: -
Death January 17794,7
Burial 7 January 1779 St. Mary the Virgin Church, The Street, East Bergholt, Suffolk, England4,7

Child 1: Sarah Wilkinson

Name: Sarah Wilkinson2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Pyatt2,3
Alt. Name: Sarah Pyett4,7
Alt. Name: Sarah Wilkerson8,9
Spouse: John Pyatt (1746?-1833)
Birth 1754 (approx.)7,9
Baptism 28 March 1755 (age 0-1) St. Mary the Virgin Church, The Street, East Bergholt, Suffolk, England8,9
daughter of Isaac Wilkerson and Sarah
Death November 1823 (age 68-69)4,7
Burial 1 December 1823 St. Mary the Virgin Church, The Street, East Bergholt, Suffolk, England4,7
aged 69 as Sarah Pyett

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". East Bergholt fiche:4 of 31.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". East Bergholt St. Mary fiche:19 of 31.
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Carlford, Colneis, Samford & Wilford Marriages 1754-1812" (2011 SFK-MI/04 own copy).
4"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Burial Index" (2009 SFK-BUI/2 own copy).
5"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". East Bergholt fiche:15 of 31.
6"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". East Bergholt St. Mary fiche:4 of 31.
7The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
8"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". East Bergholt St. Mary fiche:5 of 31.
9"Suffolk Family History Society Colneis and Samford Baptisms 1754-1812" (2012 SFK-BPI-07/P2 own copy).