See also

Family of Edmund Moore and Lucy

Husband: Edmund Moore (1781?- )
Wife: Lucy (1776?- )
Marriage

Husband: Edmund Moore

Name: Edmund Moore2
Sex: Male
Father: Martin Moore (1748?-1839)
Mother: Elizabeth Wilkerson (1751?-1817)
Occupation butcher1
Birth 1781 (approx.) Suffolk, England2
Baptism 10 July 1781 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England2
son of Martin Moor and Elizth.
Census 6 June 1841 (age 59-60) Seckford Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1
aged 60, butcher living with his wife, born in Suffolk

Wife: Lucy

Name: Lucy1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Lucy Moore1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1776 (approx.)1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 64-65) Seckford Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1
aged 65, living with her husband, born in Suffolk

Sources

1"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch C06325-3 system:England-ODM film:919636.