See also

Family of William Bugg and Esther

Husband: William Bugg (1793?- )
Wife: Esther (1795?-1871)
Children: Mary Bugg (1828?- )
Esther Bugg (1833?- )
Selina Bugg (1838?- )
Marriage

Husband: William Bugg

Name: William Bugg2
Sex: Male
Father: James Bugg (1766?-1853)
Mother: Elizabeth Sawyer (1767?- )
Occupation mariner 1841, pensioner 18511,3
Birth 1793 (approx.) Woodbridge, Suffolk, England2,3
Baptism 28 March 1793 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England2
son of James Bugg (sailor) and his wife Elizabeth late Sawyer
Census 6 June 1841 (age 47-48) East End, Felixstowe, Suffolk, England1
aged 45, mariner living with his wife and three daughters, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 57-58) Cottage, Felixstowe, Suffolk, England3
head of the household aged 57, mariner pensioner living with his wife, three daughters and two visiting children, born in Woodbridge Suffolk

Wife: Esther

Name: Esther1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Esther Bugg1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1795 (approx.) Cullerton?, Devon, England1,3
Census 6 June 1841 (age 45-46) East End, Felixstowe, Suffolk, England1
aged 45, living with her husband and three daughters, not born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 55-56) Cottage, Felixstowe, Suffolk, England3
wife aged 56, living with her husband, three daughters and two visiting children, born Cullerton, Devonshire
Death June 1871 (age 75-76)4
Burial 6 June 1871 St. Mary's Church, Church Lane, Walton, Suffolk, England4
aged 77

Child 1: Mary Bugg

Name: Mary Bugg1
Sex: Female
Birth 1828 (approx.) Hornsea, East Riding of Yorkshire, England1,3
Census 6 June 1841 (age 12-13) East End, Felixstowe, Suffolk, England1
aged 13, living with parents and two sisters, not born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 22-23) Cottage, Felixstowe, Suffolk, England3
daughter aged 22 unmarried, living with parents, two sisters and two visiting children, born Hornsea, Yorkshire

Child 2: Esther Bugg

Name: Esther Bugg1
Sex: Female
Birth 1833 (approx.) Felixstowe, Suffolk, England1,3
Census 6 June 1841 (age 7-8) East End, Felixstowe, Suffolk, England1
aged 8, living with parents and two sisters, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 17-18) Cottage, Felixstowe, Suffolk, England3
daughter aged 17 unmarried, living with parents, two sisters and two visiting children, born in Felixstowe Suffolk

Child 3: Selina Bugg

Name: Selina Bugg1
Sex: Female
Birth 1838 (approx.) Felixstowe, Suffolk, England1,3
Census 6 June 1841 (age 2-3) East End, Felixstowe, Suffolk, England1
aged 3, living with parents and two sisters, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 12-13) Cottage, Felixstowe, Suffolk, England3
daughter aged 15 unmarried, attending school and living with parents, two sisters and two visiting children, born in Felixstowe Suffolk

Sources

1"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woodbridge St. Mary fiche:16 of 68.
3"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
4The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).