See also

Family of Thomas Williamson and Margaret

Husband: Thomas Williamson (1790- )
Wife: Margaret (1787?- )
Children: Emma Williamson (1817?- )
Jemima Williamson (1819?- )
William Williamson (1823?- )
Marriage

Husband: Thomas Williamson

Name: Thomas Williamson2
Sex: Male
Father: Samuel Williamson (1749?-1793)
Mother: Sarah Green (1763?- )
Occupation coachman 18511
Birth 6 August 1790 Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1,2
Baptism 9 September 1790 (age 0) Quay Meeting House, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England2
son of Saml. Williamson and Sarah
Census 6 June 1841 (age 50) Essendon, Hertfordshire, England3
aged 50, ?? living with his wife and two children, not born Hertfordshire
Census 30 March 1851 (age 60) Prospect House, Essendon, Hertfordshire, England1
head of household aged 60, later? coachman living with his wife, two daughters and four boarders, born in Woodbridge Suffolk

Wife: Margaret

Name: Margaret1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Margaret Williamson1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1787 (approx.) Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 53-54) Essendon, Hertfordshire, England3
aged 55, living with her husband and two children, not born Hertfordshire
Census 30 March 1851 (age 63-64) Prospect House, Essendon, Hertfordshire, England1
wife aged 64, housewife living with her husband, two daughters and four boarders, born in Bury St. Edmunds Suffolk

Child 1: Emma Williamson

Name: Emma Williamson1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Emma Harvey1
Spouse: William Harvey (1815?- )
Birth 1817 (approx.) Essendon, Hertfordshire, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 23-24) Essendon, Hertfordshire, England3
aged 24, living with parents and a brother, born Hertfordshire
Census 30 March 1851 (age 33-34) Prospect House, Essendon, Hertfordshire, England1
daughter aged 34 mar, living with parents, a sister and four boarders, born Essendon, Hertfordshire

Child 2: Jemima Williamson

Name: Jemima Williamson1
Sex: Female
Birth 1819 (approx.) Essendon, Hertfordshire, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 31-32) Prospect House, Essendon, Hertfordshire, England1
daughter aged 32 unmarried, living with parents, a sister and four boarders, born Essendon, Hertfordshire

Child 3: William Williamson

Name: William Williamson3
Sex: Male
Birth 1823 (approx.) Hertfordshire, England3
Census 6 June 1841 (age 17-18) Essendon, Hertfordshire, England3
aged 18, living with parents and a sister, born Hertfordshire

Sources

1"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch C07867-1 system:England-ODM film:825411.
3"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).