See also

Family of Richard Butcher and Dinah Beale

Husband: Richard Butcher (1760?-1822)
Wife: Dinah Beale (1770?-1831)
Children: George Butcher (1800?-1867)
Marriage January 1800 (approx.)1,2
Note 1800 (approx.)
assumed to be this Richard Butcher

Husband: Richard Butcher

Name: Richard Butcher3
Sex: Male
Father: John Butcher (1722?-1795)
Mother: Mary Jordan (1725?-1808)
Birth 1760 (approx.)3
Baptism 15 December 1760 (age 0) St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England3
son of John Butcher and Mary
Death September 1822 (age 61-62)4,5
Burial 12 September 1822 St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England4,5
aged 62

Wife: Dinah Beale

Name: Dinah Beale1,2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Dinah Butcher1,2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1770 (approx.)4
Banns 15 December 1799 (age 28-29) St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England2
Richard of this parish, Dinah of Ash, both unmarried, also 22nd and 29th December 1799
Death June 1831 (age 60-61)4,6
Burial 2 July 1831 St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England4,6
aged 61

Child 1: George Butcher

Name: George Butcher1
Sex: Male
Spouse: Louisa Boyce (1801?-1846)
Occupation cabinet maker7,8,9,10
Birth 1800 (approx.) Framlingham, Suffolk, England1,10
Baptism 2 November 1800 (age 0) St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England1
son of Richard Butcher and Dinah
Census 6 June 1841 (age 40-41) Mount Pleasant, Framlingham, Suffolk, England9
aged 40, cabinet maker living with wife, two children and a servant, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 50-51) Saxted Road, Mount Pleasant, Framlingham, Suffolk, England10
head aged 50 widower, cabinet maker living with two children and a house keeper, born in Framlingham Suffolk
Census 7 April 1861 (age 60-61) Mount Pleasant, Framlingham, Suffolk, England11
head aged 60 widower, cabinet maker living with a house keeper, born in Framlingham Suffolk
Death August 1867 (age 66-67)4
Burial 21 August 1867 Framlingham Cemetery, Infirmary Lane, Framlingham, Suffolk, England4
aged 66

Sources

1"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Baptisms 1718-1841 page:153.
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Banns page: 23.
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Baptisms 1718-1841 page:63.
4The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
5"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Burials 1795-1920 page:68.
6"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Burials 1795-1920 page:78.
7"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Baptisms 1718-1841 page:250.
8"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Baptisms 1718-1841 page:257.
9"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
10"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
11"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).