See also

Family of Edmund Goodwyn and Alethea Bugg

Husband: Edmund Goodwyn (1791?- )
Wife: Alethea Bugg (1784?- )
Children: Edmund Goodwyn (1815?- )
Marriage

Husband: Edmund Goodwyn

Name: Edmund Goodwyn1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation farmer then a merchant1,2
Birth 1791 (approx.) Suffolk, England2
Census 6 June 1841 (age 50) Hermitage Place, College Road, Framlingham, Suffolk, England2
a merchant living with his wife and a son, born in Suffolk

Wife: Alethea Bugg

Name: Alethea Bugg3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Alethea Goodwyn1
Father: William Bugg (1744?-1810)
Mother: Sarah Packer (1752?-1811)
Birth 1784 (approx.) Suffolk, England2,3
Baptism 30 January 1784 (age 0) St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England3
daughter of William Bugg and Sarah
Census 6 June 1841 (age 55) Hermitage Place, College Road, Framlingham, Suffolk, England2
living with her husband and a son, born in Suffolk

Child 1: Edmund Goodwyn

Name: Edmund Goodwyn4
Sex: Male
Occupation vetinary surgeon2
Birth 1815 (approx.) Suffolk, England2,4
Baptism 27 March 1815 (age 0) St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England4
son of Edmund Goodwyn (farmer of Framlingham) and Alethea late Bug
Census 6 June 1841 (age 25) Hermitage Place, College Road, Framlingham, Suffolk, England2
a vetinary surgeon living with his parents, born in Suffolk

Sources

1"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Baptisms 1718-1841 page:201.
2"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1028 book:9 folio:56 page:24.
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Baptisms 1718-1841 page:101.
4"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Baptisms 1718-1841 page:202.