See also

Family of William Abbott and Mary Anne

Husband: William Abbott (1829?- )
Wife: Mary Anne (1830?- )
Children: William Abbott (1851- )
Marriage

Husband: William Abbott

Name: William Abbott2
Sex: Male
Father: James Abbott (1795?- )
Mother: Mary (1795?- )
Occupation a draper 18511
Birth 1829 (approx.)2
Baptism 14 February 1829 (age 0) St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England2
son of James Abbott (farmer of Framlingham) and Mary

Wife: Mary Anne

Name: Mary Anne1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Anne Abbott1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1830 (estimated)

Child 1: William Abbott

Name: William Abbott1
Sex: Male
Birth 5 December 18511
Baptism 9 December 1851 (age 0) St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England1
son of William Abbott (draper of Framlingham) and Mary Anne, private baptism

Sources

1"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Baptisms 1842-1920 page:32.
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Baptisms 1718-1841 page:256.