Family of Philip Abbot and Elizabeth

Husband: Philip Abbot (1675?- )
Wife: Elizabeth (1675?- )
Children: Elizabeth Abbot (1697?- )
Katherine Abbot (1698?- )
Philip Abbot (1700?- )
Marriage

Husband: Philip Abbot

Name: Philip Abbot1
Sex: Male
Name Suffix: Jnr
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1675 (estimated)

Wife: Elizabeth

Name: Elizabeth1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Abbot1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1675 (estimated)

Child 1: Elizabeth Abbot

Name: Elizabeth Abbot2
Sex: Female
Birth 1697 (approx.)2
Baptism 6 April 1697 (age 0) Hadleigh, Suffolk, England2
daughter of Philip Abbot and Elizabeth

Child 2: Katherine Abbot

Name: Katherine Abbot1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Katherine Abbott2
Birth 1698 (approx.)1
Baptism 11 January 1698 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England1,2
daughter to Philip Jnr and Elizab

Child 3: Philip Abbot

Name: Philip Abbot1
Sex: Male
Spouse: Mary (1700?- )
Birth 1700 (approx.)1
Baptism 11 September 1700 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England1
son to Philip Jnr and Elizab.

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Hadleigh St. Mary fiche:1.
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C06318-3 sytem:England-ODM film:919574.