Family of Abraham Abbot and Elizabeth

Husband: Abraham Abbot (1670?- )
Wife: Elizabeth (1670?- )
Children: Philip Abbot (1691?- )
Elizabeth Abbot (1698?- )
Margaret Abbot (1703?- )
Marriage

Husband: Abraham Abbot

Name: Abraham Abbot2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1670 (estimated)

Wife: Elizabeth

Name: Elizabeth2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Abbot2
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1670 (estimated)

Child 1: Philip Abbot

Name: Philip Abbot3
Sex: Male
Birth 1691 (approx.)3
Baptism 5 February 1691 (age 0) Hadleigh, Suffolk, England3
son of Abraham Abbot and Elizabeth

Child 2: Elizabeth Abbot

Name: Elizabeth Abbot3
Sex: Female
Birth 1698 (approx.)3
Baptism 3 April 1698 (age 0) Hadleigh, Suffolk, England3
daughter of Abraham Abbot and Elizabeth

Child 3: Margaret Abbot

Name: Margaret Abbot2
Sex: Female
Birth 1703 (approx.)2
Baptism 16 November 1703 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England2
daughter to Abraham and Elizabeth

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Hadleigh fiche:1.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Hadleigh St. Mary fiche:1.
3Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C06318-3 sytem:England-ODM film:919574.