See also

Family of Abraham Abbot and Anne Hatch

Husband: Abraham Abbot (1688?-1778)
Wife: Anne Hatch (1683?- )
Children: Abraham Abbot (1715?-1719)
Elizabeth Abbot (1717?- )
John Abbot (1719?-1721)
Mary Abbot (1721?- )
John Abbot (1724?- )
Susanna Abbot (1728?- )
Marriage 11 February 1712 Hadleigh, Suffolk, England1,2,3

Husband: Abraham Abbot

Name: Abraham Abbot1
Sex: Male
Father: Abraham Abbot (1665?- )
Mother: -
Birth 1688 (approx.)4,5
Baptism 17 September 1688 (age 0) Hadleigh, Suffolk, England5
son of Abraham Abbot
Death October 1778 (age 89-90)4
Burial 4 October 1778 St. Mary's Church, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England4
aged 90

Wife: Anne Hatch

Name: Anne Hatch1,2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Abbot1,2
Alt. Name: Ann Abbot6
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1683 (approx.)5
Baptism 11 September 1683 (age 0) Hadleigh, Suffolk, England5
daughter of Richard Hatch

Child 1: Abraham Abbot

Name: Abraham Abbot7
Sex: Male
Birth 1715 (approx.)7
Baptism 12 October 1715 (age 0) Hadleigh, Suffolk, England7
son of Abr. Abbot and Ann
Death September 1719 (age 3-4)4
Burial 24 September 1719 St. Mary's Church, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England4

Child 2: Elizabeth Abbot

Name: Elizabeth Abbot7
Sex: Female
Birth 1717 (approx.)7
Baptism 23 January 1717 (age 0) Hadleigh, Suffolk, England7
son of Abraham Abbot and Anne

Child 3: John Abbot

Name: John Abbot7
Sex: Male
Birth 1719 (approx.)7
Baptism 19 January 1719 (age 0) Hadleigh, Suffolk, England7
son of Abraham Abbot and Ann
Death June 1721 (age 1-2)4
Burial 7 June 1721 St. Mary's Church, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England4
infant

Child 4: Mary Abbot

Name: Mary Abbot7
Sex: Female
Birth 1721 (approx.)7
Baptism 21 March 1721 (age 0) Hadleigh, Suffolk, England7
daughter of Abrm. Abbet and Anne

Child 5: John Abbot

Name: John Abbot7
Sex: Male
Birth 1724 (approx.)7
Baptism 20 January 1724 (age 0) Hadleigh, Suffolk, England7
son of Abrm. and Anne

Child 6: Susanna Abbot

Name: Susanna Abbot1
Sex: Female
Birth 1728 (approx.)1
Baptism 9 April 1728 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England1
daughter to Abraham and Ann

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Hadleigh St. Mary fiche:1.
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:M06318-2 system:England-ODM film:919574.
3"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Hadleigh St. Mary fiche:3.
4The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
5Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C06318-3 system:England-ODM film:919574.
6"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Hadleigh St. Mary fiche:2.
7Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C06318-3 sytem:England-ODM film:919574.