See also

Family of Abraham Abbot and Ann Dunningham

Husband: Abraham Abbot (1724?-1784)
Wife: Ann Dunningham (1734?- )
Children: Mary Abbot (1757?- )
John Abbot (1759?- )
Marriage 5 November 1754 St. Mary's Church, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England1,2
witnesses Joseph Dunningham and P? Morphy

Husband: Abraham Abbot

Name: Abraham Abbot3
Sex: Male
Father: Philip Abbot (1700?- )
Mother: Mary (1700?- )
Birth 1724 (approx.)3
Baptism 31 January 1724 (age 0) Hadleigh, Suffolk, England3
son of Philip Abbot and Mary
Death April 1784 (age 59-60)4
Burial 6 April 1784 St. Mary's Church, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England4
assumed to be this Abraham by a process of elimination

Wife: Ann Dunningham

Name: Ann Dunningham1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Abbot1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1734 (approx.)5
Baptism 14 June 1734 (age 0) Hadleigh, Suffolk, England5
daughter of Thomas Dunningham and Ann

Child 1: Mary Abbot

Name: Mary Abbot6
Sex: Female
Birth 1757 (approx.)6
Baptism 20 April 1757 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England6
daughter to Abraham Jnr

Child 2: John Abbot

Name: John Abbot6
Sex: Male
Birth 1759 (approx.)6
Baptism 24 April 1759 (age 0)6
son to Abrahm and Ann

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:M06318-1 system:England-ODM film:0919575, 0919576.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Hadleigh St. Mary fiche:34.
3Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C06318-3 sytem:England-ODM film:919574.
4The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
5Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C06318-3 system:England-ODM film:919574.
6"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Hadleigh St. Mary fiche:2.