See also

Family of Henry Chisnall and Elizabeth Bateman

Husband: Henry Chisnall (1823?- )
Wife: Elizabeth Bateman (1828?- )
Children: Walter Chisnall (1850?- )
William Chisnall (1860?- )
Caroline Chisnall (1864?- )
Marriage 21 September 1846 Hadleigh, Suffolk, England1

Husband: Henry Chisnall

Name: Henry Chisnall2
Sex: Male
Father: John Chisnall (1793?- )
Mother: Mary Pike (1794?- )
Occupation a journeyman baker in 18513
Birth 1823 (approx.)2
Baptism 21 June 1823 (age 0) Baptist Chapel, George Street, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England2
son of John Chisnall and Mary Pike
Census 6 June 1841 (age 17-18) Benton Street, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England4
aged 15, balifford and her two sons, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 27-28) Benton Street, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England3
head aged 26, journeyman baker living with wife, a son and his father, born Hadleigh Suffolk

Wife: Elizabeth Bateman

Name: Elizabeth Bateman1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Chisnall1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1828 (approx.) Hadleigh, Suffolk, England3
Census 30 March 1851 (age 22-23) Benton Street, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England3
wife aged 23, living with husband, a son and father-in-law, born Hadleigh Suffolk

Child 1: Walter Chisnall

Name: Walter Chisnall3
Sex: Male
Birth 1850 (approx.) Hadleigh, Suffolk, England3
Census 30 March 1851 (age 0-1) Benton Street, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England3
son aged 1, living with parents and a grandfather, born Hadleigh Suffolk

Child 2: William Chisnall

Name: William Chisnall5
Sex: Male
Birth 1860 (approx.)5
Baptism 15 July 1860 (age 0) Hadleigh, Suffolk, England5
son of Henry Chisnall and Elizabeth

Child 3: Caroline Chisnall

Name: Caroline Chisnall5
Sex: Female
Birth 1864 (approx.)5
Baptism 12 February 1864 (age 0) Hadleigh, Suffolk, England5
daughter of Henry Chisnall and Elizabeth

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:M06318-1 system:England-ODM film:0919575, 0919576.
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C09279-1 system:England-ODM film:0825404 (RG4 1841).
3"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
4"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
5Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C06318-1 system:England-ODM film:919574, 919575.