Family of Robert Green and Sarah

Husband: Robert Green (1815?- )
Wife: Sarah (1817?- )
Children: Walter Green (1840?- )
Jane Green (1843?- )
Sarah Green (1845?- )
Marriage

Husband: Robert Green

Name: Robert Green1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation agricultural labourer1,2
Birth 1815 (approx.) Whatfield, Suffolk, England1,2
Census 6 June 1841 (age 25-26) Bridge Street, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England1
aged 25, agricultural labourer living with his wife, a son and a grandfather?, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 35-36) Somersham, Suffolk, England2
head of household aged 36, agricultural labourer living with his wife and three children, born Whatfield Suffolk

Wife: Sarah

Name: Sarah1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Green1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1817 (approx.) Whatfield, Suffolk, England1,2
Census 6 June 1841 (age 23-24) Bridge Street, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England1
aged 24, living with her husband, a son and husband's grandfather?, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 33-34) Somersham, Suffolk, England2
wife aged 34, living with her husband and three children, born Whatfield Suffolk

Child 1: Walter Green

Name: Walter Green1
Sex: Male
Birth 1840 (approx.) Hadleigh, Suffolk, England1,2
Census 6 June 1841 (age 0-1) Bridge Street, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England1
aged 1, living with parents and a great grandfather?, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 10-11) Somersham, Suffolk, England2
son aged 11, living with parents and two siblings, born in Hadleigh Suffolk

Child 2: Jane Green

Name: Jane Green2
Sex: Female
Birth 1843 (approx.) Hadleigh, Suffolk, England2
Census 30 March 1851 (age 7-8) Somersham, Suffolk, England2
daughter aged 8, living with parents and two siblings, born in Hadleigh Suffolk

Child 3: Sarah Green

Name: Sarah Green2
Sex: Female
Birth 1845 (approx.) Hadleigh, Suffolk, England2
Census 30 March 1851 (age 5-6) Somersham, Suffolk, England2
daughter aged 6, living with parents and two siblings, born in Hadleigh Suffolk

Sources

1"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
2"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).