See also

Family of Thomas Simpson and Sarah

Husband: Thomas Simpson (1759?- )
Wife: Sarah (1760?- )
Children: Thomas Simpson (1782?- )
Marriage

Husband: Thomas Simpson

Name: Thomas Simpson2
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Thomas Simson1
Father: Nathaniel Simpson (1720?- )
Mother: Sarah (1720?- )
Birth 1759 (approx.)2
Baptism 9 June 1759 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England2
son of Nathaniel and Sarah

Wife: Sarah

Name: Sarah1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Simpson1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1760 (estimated)

Child 1: Thomas Simpson

Name: Thomas Simpson1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Thomas Simson1
Birth 1782 (approx.)1
Baptism 5 December 1782 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England1
son of Thomas Simson and Sarah

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Hadleigh St. Mary fiche:3.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Hadleigh St. Mary fiche:2.