Family of Robert Abbott and Elizabeth

Husband: Robert Abbott (1765?- )
Wife: Elizabeth (1765?- )
Children: Josias Abbott (1789?- )
Marriage

Husband: Robert Abbott

Name: Robert Abbott1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1765 (estimated)

Wife: Elizabeth

Name: Elizabeth1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Abbott1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1765 (estimated)

Child 1: Josias Abbott

Name: Josias Abbott2,3
Sex: Male
Birth 1789 (approx.)2,3
Baptism 21 July 1789 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England2,3
son of Robert Abbott and Elizabeth

Note on Child 1: Josias Abbott

name correct according to baptism record3

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Hadleigh St. Mary fiche:3.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Hadleigh fiche:3.
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Sudbury East Baptisms 1754-1812" (2013 SFK-BPI-04/P2 own copy).