See also

Family of Henry Wilkinson and Sarah Beales

Husband: Henry Wilkinson (1773?-1846)
Wife: Sarah Beales (1772?-1842)
Children: Sarah Wilkinson (1802?- )
Henry Wilkinson (1804- )
Maria Wilkinson (1806- )
Robert Beales Wilkinson (1810-1844)
Esther Wilkinson (1812- )
Marriage 11 September 1801 Hadleigh, Suffolk, England1

Husband: Henry Wilkinson

Name: Henry Wilkinson2
Sex: Male
Father: Henry Wilkinson (1726?-1808)
Mother: Margaret Growt (1735?- )
Occupation builder3
Birth 1773 (approx.) Suffolk, England2,3
Baptism 12 October 1773 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England2
son of Henry and Margaret
Census 6 June 1841 (age 67-68) George Street, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England3
aged 65, builder living with his wife, a daughter and her two children and two female servants, born in Suffolk
Death March 1846 (age 72-73)4
Burial 21 March 1846 St. Mary's Church, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England4
aged 72

Wife: Sarah Beales

Name: Sarah Beales1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: female Wilkinson1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1772 (approx.) Suffolk, England3,4
Census 6 June 1841 (age 68-69) George Street, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England3
aged 65, living with her husband, a daughter and her two children and two female servants, born in Suffolk
Death January 1842 (age 69-70)4
Burial 18 January 1842 St. Mary's Church, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England4
aged 70

Child 1: Sarah Wilkinson

Name: Sarah Wilkinson5
Sex: Female
Birth 1802 (approx.)5
Baptism 11 October 1802 (age 0) Hadleigh, Suffolk, England5
daughter of Henry Wilkinson and Sarah, IGI also has 11 July 1802 for this baptism

Child 2: Henry Wilkinson

Name: Henry Wilkinson5
Sex: Male
Birth 28 April 18045
Baptism 4 May 1804 (age 0) Hadleigh, Suffolk, England5
son of Henry Wilkinson and Sarah

Child 3: Maria Wilkinson

Name: Maria Wilkinson5
Sex: Female
Birth 17 September 18065
Baptism 23 September 1806 (age 0) Hadleigh, Suffolk, England5
daughter of Henry Wilkinson and Sarah

Child 4: Robert Beales Wilkinson

Name: Robert Beales Wilkinson5,6
Sex: Male
Spouse: Amy Clarke (1812?- )
Occupation builder3
Birth 28 February 18105,6
Baptism 8 June 1810 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England5,6
son of Henry Wilkinson and Sarah
Census 6 June 1841 (age 31) George Street, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England3
aged 30, builder living with his wife, a son and two female servants, born in Suffolk
Death March 1844 (age 34)4
Burial 25 March 1844 St. Mary's Church, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England4
aged 34

Child 5: Esther Wilkinson

Name: Esther Wilkinson5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Esther Lait7
Spouse: Thomas Lait (1808?- )
Birth 27 March 1812 Hadleigh, Suffolk, England5,8
Baptism 7 April 1812 (age 0) Hadleigh, Suffolk, England5
daughter of Henry Wilkinson and Sarah
Census 6 June 1841 (age 29) George Street, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England3
aged 25, living with parents, two children and two female servants, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 39) Mount Street, Diss, Norfolk, England8
married wife living with her husband, five children and a servant, born in Hadleigh Suffolk

Note on Child 4: Robert Beales Wilkinson

Beales is correct according to the baptism record

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:M06318-1 system:England-ODM film:0919575, 0919576.
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Hadleigh St. Mary fiche:2.
3"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
4The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
5Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C06318-1 system:England-ODM film:919574, 919575.
6"Suffolk Family History Society - Sudbury East Baptisms 1754-1812" (2013 SFK-BPI-04/P2 own copy).
7"Suffolk Family History Society - Suffolk Marriage Index 1813 - 1837" (1992 - 2005). volume:7 page:46.
8"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk). class:HO107 piece:1821 folio:342 page:5.