Family of John Abbott and Susan Ward

Husband: John Abbott (1750?- )
Wife: Susan Ward (1750?- )
Marriage 11 December 1771 St. Mary's Church, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England1
John of Bentley, witnesses J Brownngg? Leake and Joseph Corder

Husband: John Abbott

Name: John Abbott1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1750 (estimated)

Wife: Susan Ward

Name: Susan Ward1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Susan Abbott1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1750 (estimated)

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Hadleigh St. Mary fiche:35.