Family of John Butcher and Elizabeth Ashkettle

Husband: John Butcher (1690?- )
Wife: Elizabeth Ashkettle (1700?- )
Marriage 18 July 1721 St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England1
John a widower, Elizabeth widow of Parham, by licence

Husband: John Butcher

Name: John Butcher1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1690 (estimated)

Wife: Elizabeth Ashkettle

Name: Elizabeth Ashkettle1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Butcher1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1700 (estimated)

Sources

1"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Marriages 1560-1920 page:42.