See also

Family of John Nathaniel Edwards and Ellen M

Husband: John Nathaniel Edwards (1827?- )
Wife: Ellen M (1824?- )
Marriage

Husband: John Nathaniel Edwards

Name: John Nathaniel Edwards2
Sex: Male
Father: John Edwards (1791?-bef1851)
Mother: Mary Ann Mallows (1801?- )
Occupation a harness maker in 18511
Birth 1827 (approx.)2
Baptism 3 June 1827 (age 0) St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England2,3
son of John Edwards, (labourer) and Mary Ann
Census 6 June 1841 (age 13-14) Bawleys Farm, Kettleburgh, Suffolk, England4
aged 15, living with parents and four siblings, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 23-24) Basing Place, St. Leonard, Shoreditch, Middlesex, England1
head of the household aged 25, harness maker living with his wife, born in Framlingham Suffolk

Wife: Ellen M

Name: Ellen M1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ellen M Edwards1
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation book binder1
Birth 1824 (approx.) Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 26-27) Basing Place, St. Leonard, Shoreditch, Middlesex, England1
wife aged 27, boot binder living with her husband, born in Woodbridge Suffolk

Sources

1"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
2"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Framlingham fiche:16.
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Baptism Extracts".
4"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).