See also

Family of James Barham and Mary Ann Butcher

Husband: James Barham (1857?- )
Wife: Mary Ann Butcher (1867?- )
Children: Mary Ann Barham (1888?- )
Marriage Banns 19 September 1886 St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England1
James a widower, Mary Ann unmarried, both of this parish, also 26th September and 3rd October 1886
Marriage 11 October 1886 St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England2
James a widowed labourer aged 29, Mary Ann a spinster aged 20, both of Framlingham, by banns, groom's father James Catchpole labourer, bride's father James Butcher shoemaker, witnesses James Butcher and Nellie Clowe

Husband: James Barham

Name: James Barham2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation an agricultural labourer / labourer 1886-912,3
Birth 1857 (approx.) Framlingham, Suffolk, England2,3
Census 5 April 1891 (age 33-34) New Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England3
head of the household aged 34, agricultural labourer living with his wife and three children, born in Framlingham Suffolk

Wife: Mary Ann Butcher

Name: Mary Ann Butcher4
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary Ann Barham2
Alt. Name: Marianne Butcher5
Father: James Butcher (1827?-1902)
Mother: Louisa (1828?-1905)
Occupation a nurse girl in 18814
Birth 1867 (approx.) Framlingham, Suffolk, England4
Baptism 5 May 1867 (age 0) St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England5
daughter of James (shoemaker) and Louisa of Framlingham
Census 2 April 1871 (age 3-4) Castle Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England6
daughter aged 4, living with parents and two siblings, born in Framlingham Suffolk
Census 3 April 1881 (age 13-14) Castle Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England4
daughter aged 14, nurse girl living with parents and a brother, born in Framlingham Suffolk
Census 5 April 1891 (age 23-24) New Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England3
wife aged 24, living with her husband and three children (two step), born in Framlingham Suffolk

Child 1: Mary Ann Barham

Name: Mary Ann Barham3
Sex: Female
Birth 1888 (approx.) Framlingham, Suffolk, England3
Census 5 April 1891 (age 2-3) New Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England3
daughter aged 3, living with parents and two siblings, born in Framlingham Suffolk

Sources

1"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Banns page:74.
2"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Marriages 1560-1920 page:208.
3"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
4"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
5"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Baptisms 1842-1920 page:70.
6"Census 1871" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).