See also

Family of Thomas William Chisnall and Alice

Husband: Thomas William Chisnall (1850?- )
Wife: Alice (1847?-1886)
Marriage

Husband: Thomas William Chisnall

Name: Thomas William Chisnall2
Sex: Male
Father: Thomas Chisnall (1815?-bef1887)
Mother: Susannah (1826?- )
Occupation a clerk in 1871 then a merchant in 1881 and 18871,2,3
Birth 1850 (approx.) Hadleigh, Suffolk, England2
Census 2 April 1871 (age 20-21) George Street, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England2
son aged 21 unmarried, clerk to father living with parents, four siblimgs and two servants, born in Hadleigh Suffolk
Census 3 April 1881 (age 30-31) Bridge Street, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England1
head of the household aged 31, merchant living with his wife, a visitor and a servant, born in Hadleigh Suffolk

Wife: Alice

Name: Alice1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Alice Chisnall1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1847 (approx.) Orford, Suffolk, England1
Census 3 April 1881 (age 33-34) Bridge Street, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England1
wife aged 34, living with her husband, a visitor and a servant, born Orford Suffolk
Death September 1886 (age 38-39)3,4
Burial 10 September 1886 St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England4
aged 39

Sources

1"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
2"Census 1871" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
3"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Marriages 1560-1920 page:208.
4The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).