See also

Family of Richard Stevens and Sarah

Husband: Richard Stevens (1826?- )
Wife: Sarah (1819?- )
Children: Ann Stevens (1851- )
Marriage

Husband: Richard Stevens

Name: Richard Stevens2
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Richard Stephens1
Father: James Stevens (1794?- )
Mother: Sarah Mann (1794?- )
Occupation agricultural labourer1
Birth 1826 (approx.) Hadleigh, Suffolk, England1,2
Census 6 June 1841 (age 14-15) Benton Street, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England2
aged 15, living with parents and four siblngs, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 24-25) Benton Street, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England1
head aged 25, agricultural labourer living with wife and a daughter, born Hadleigh Suffolk

Wife: Sarah

Name: Sarah1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Stevens1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1819 (approx.) Groton, Suffolk, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 31-32) Benton Street, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England1
wife aged 32, living with husband and a daughter, born Groton Suffolk

Child 1: Ann Stevens

Name: Ann Stevens1
Sex: Female
Birth February 1851 Hadleigh, Suffolk, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 0) Benton Street, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England1
daughter aged 1 month, living with parents, born Hadleigh Suffolk

Sources

1"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
2"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).