See also

Family of James Ainsworth and Sarah Green

Husband: James Ainsworth (1785?- )
Wife: Sarah Green (1789?- )
Marriage 13 December 1810 St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England1
James a soldier of Colchester Essex, Sarah of this parish, both single
Note 13 December 1810
assumed this Sarah Green

Husband: James Ainsworth

Name: James Ainsworth1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation soldier in 18101
Birth 1785 (estimated)

Wife: Sarah Green

Name: Sarah Green2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Ainsworth1
Father: James Green (1751?-1824)
Mother: Lydia James (1748?-1825)
Birth 1789 (approx.)2
Baptism 29 March 1789 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England2
daughter of James Green and Lydia James

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woodbridge St. Mary fiche:30 of 68.
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch C06325-3 system:England-ODM film:919636.