See also

Family of John Threadkell and Rachel

Husband: John Threadkell (1812?- )
Wife: Rachel (1816?- )
Children: Alithea Threadkell (1840- )
Marriage

Husband: John Threadkell

Name: John Threadkell2
Sex: Male
Father: John Threadkell (1787?-1860)
Mother: Hannah Titshall (1787?-1815)
Occupation wheelwright1
Birth 1812 (approx.) Suffolk, England1,2
Baptism 19 September 1812 (age 0) St. Mary's Church, Church Street, Woodbridge, Suffolk, England2,3
son of John Threadkell and Hannah late Titshall spinster
Census 6 June 1841 (age 28-29) Walberswick, Suffolk, England1
aged 30, wheelwright living with wife and a daughter, born in Suffolk

Wife: Rachel

Name: Rachel1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Rachel Threadkell1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1816 (approx.) Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 24-25) Walberswick, Suffolk, England1
aged 25, living with husband and a daughter, born in Suffolk

Child 1: Alithea Threadkell

Name: Alithea Threadkell1
Sex: Female
Birth December 1840 Suffolk, England1
Census 6 June 1841 (age 0) Walberswick, Suffolk, England1
aged 6 months, living with parents, born in Suffolk

Sources

1"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch: C06325-3 sys:England-ODM film:919636.
3"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Woodbridge St. Mary fiche:33 - 35 of 68, I forgot to note when I changed fiche, silly me!