Family of James Overitt and Jane

Husband: James Overitt (1680?- )
Wife: Jane (1685?- )
Children: Margaret Overitt (1705?- )
Marriage
Address 1705 High Street, Aldgate, City of London, London, England1

Husband: James Overitt

Name: James Overitt1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1680 (estimated)

Wife: Jane

Name: Jane1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Jane Overitt1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1685 (estimated)

Child 1: Margaret Overitt

Name: Margaret Overitt1
Sex: Female
Birth 1705 (approx.) Aldgate, City of London, London, England1
Baptism October 1705 (age 0) St. Boltolph, Aldgate, City of London, London, England1
daughter of James and Jane Overitt of High Street
Address 1705 (age 0) High Street, Aldgate, City of London, London, England1

Sources

1"Ancestry London, England, Baptisms, Marriages and Burials, 1538-1812" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk).