See also

Family of _____ Basham and Elizabeth _____

Husband: _____ Basham (1781?- )
Wife: Elizabeth _____ (1781?- )
Marriage

Husband: _____ Basham

Name: _____ Basham1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1781 (estimated)

Wife: Elizabeth _____

Name: Elizabeth _____2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Basham1
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Overett1
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation servant2
Birth 1781 (approx.) Middlesex, England2
Census 6 June 1841 (age 59-60) Durham Street, Bethnal Green, Middlesex, England2
aged 60, female servant living alone. Born in Middlesex

Sources

1"Ancestry Pallot's Marriage Index for England: 1780-1837" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk).
2"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).