Family of Philip Bardons and Sarah Overett

Husband: Philip Bardons (1785?- )
Wife: Sarah Overett (1790?- )
Marriage 19 February 1809 St. Luke, Old Street, Finsbury, Islington, Middlesex, England1,2
both single of this parish, by banns, witnesses Richard Bardon and Elizabeth Adines?

Husband: Philip Bardons

Name: Philip Bardons1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1785 (estimated)

Wife: Sarah Overett

Name: Sarah Overett1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Bardons1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1790 (estimated)

Sources

1"Ancestry Pallot's Marriage Index for England: 1780-1837" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk).
2"Ancestry London, England, Church of England Marriages and Banns, 1754-1932" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk).