See also

Family of Amos William Wing and Susannah Ball

Husband: Amos William Wing (1845?-1877)
Wife: Susannah Ball (1843?- )
Marriage 25 December 1868 St. Andrew's Church, Ufford Street, Lambeth, Surrey, England1
Amos a printer, both unmarried, of full age and of 43 Brad Street, groom's father Christopher Henry Wing lighterman, bride's father Henry Ball compositor, married by banns and witnessed by William Ball and Emma Anne ?

Husband: Amos William Wing

Name: Amos William Wing1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation printer1
Birth 1845 (approx.)2
Death Q1 1877 (age 32) Lambeth "Registration District", Surrey, England2

Wife: Susannah Ball

Name: Susannah Ball3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Susannah Overett3
Alt. Name: Susannah Wing3
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1843 (approx.) Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, England4,5
Census 3 April 1881 (age 37-38) 21 Offerton Road, Clapham, Surrey, England5
visitor aged 39 unmarried, living with William R Simpson and family, born Aylesbury, Bucks
Census 5 April 1891 (age 47-48) 44 Woollen Street, St. Mary, Lambeth, London, England4
wife aged 38, living with her husband and two sons, born Aylesbury, Bucks
Census 2 April 1911 (age 67-68) 45 Johanna Street, Lambeth, London, England6
wife aged 67, living with her husband and a son, married 28 years 3 children, 1 still living, born Aylesbury, Bucks

Note on Husband: Amos William Wing

name correct according to marriage record1

Sources

1"Ancestry London, England, Church of England Marriages and Banns, 1754-1932" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk). Lambeth St. Andrew 1868 page:210.
2"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Lambeth 1877 quarter:1 volume:1d page:223.
Text From Source: aged 32
3"Ancestry London, England, Church of England Marriages and Banns, 1754-1932" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk).
4"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
5"Census 1881" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
6"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).