See also

Family of Edward Wesley Overett and Muriel Mary Brown

Husband: Edward Wesley Overett (1889- )
Wife: Muriel Mary Brown (1889?- )
Marriage 4 April 1914 St. Dunstan, Acton, Ealing, London, England1
Edward a mechanic aged 24, Muriel aged 25, both single of 34 Mansell Road, groom's father William Overett labourer, bride's father Alfred Brown gardener, witnesses Alfred Breson and Alfred Charles Brown

Husband: Edward Wesley Overett

Name: Edward Wesley Overett1,2,3
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Edward Overett3
Father: William Overett (1846?- )
Mother: Susanna (1845?- )
Occupation motor driver then a mechanic1,4
Birth Q3 1889 Roxwell, Essex, England2,3
Census 5 April 1891 (age 1) 3 Roxwell Road, Roxwell, Chelmsford, Essex, England3
son aged 1, living with parents and five siblings. Born in Roxwell, Essex
Census 31 March 1901 (age 11) 4 Roxwell Lane, Chelmsford, Essex, England5
son aged 11, living with mother, a brother and a lodger. Born in Roxwell, Essex
Census 2 April 1911 (age 21) 84 Rainsford Road, Chelmsford, Essex, England4
brother aged 21 unmarried, motor driver living with mother and two siblings. Born in Roxwell, Essex

Wife: Muriel Mary Brown

Name: Muriel Mary Brown1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Muriel Mary Overett1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1889 (approx.)1

Sources

1"Ancestry London, England, Church of England Marriages and Banns, 1754-1932" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk).
2"England and Wales Birth Index 1837 - 2005" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Chelmsford 1889 quarter:3 volume:4a page:419.
Text From Source: mother's maiden name Wesley
3"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
4"Census 1911" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
5"Census 1901" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).