See also

Family of Charles Thomas Overett and Elizabeth

Husband: Charles Thomas Overett (1859?- )
Wife: Elizabeth (1859?- )
Children: Selina Elizabeth Overett (1884?-1911)
Walter C Overett (1886?- )
Elizabeth J Overett (1889?- )
Thomas H Overett (1890- )
Marriage

Husband: Charles Thomas Overett

Name: Charles Thomas Overett1,2,3
Sex: Male
Father: Thomas Overett (1838?- )
Mother: Selina Currie (1834?-1871?)
Occupation a draper in 18911
Birth 1859 (approx.) Clerkenwell, Middlesex, England2
Census 7 April 1861 (age 1-2) 15 Edward Cottages, Islington, Middlesex, England4
son aged 2, living with parents and a brother, born Clerkenwell, Middlesex
Census 2 April 1871 (age 11-12) 4 Hornsey Road, Islington, Middlesex, England2
son aged 12 unmarried, attending school living with parents and a brother, born Clerkenwell, London
Census 5 April 1891 (age 31-32) 202 (late 158) Rye Lane, Camberwell, London, England1
head aged 32, draper living with wife, four children, an assistant and a servant, born Clerkenwell, London

Wife: Elizabeth

Name: Elizabeth1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Overett1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1859 (approx.) Gateshead, County Durham, England1
Census 5 April 1891 (age 31-32) 202 (late 158) Rye Lane, Camberwell, London, England1
wife aged 32, living with husband, four children, an assistant and a servant, born Gateshead, Durham

Child 1: Selina Elizabeth Overett

Name: Selina Elizabeth Overett1
Sex: Female
Birth 1884 (approx.) Peckham, Surrey, England1
Census 5 April 1891 (age 6-7) 202 (late 158) Rye Lane, Camberwell, London, England1
daughter aged 7, attending school living with parents, three siblings, an assistant and a servant, born Peckham, London
Death 23 July 1911 (age 26-27) Camberwell, London, England3,5
aged 27
Probate 6 December 1911 London, England3
of 11 The Gardens East Dulwich Surrey, administration by Charles Thomas Overett draper, effects £53 12s 1d (~£3k in 2005)

Child 2: Walter C Overett

Name: Walter C Overett1
Sex: Male
Birth 1886 (approx.) Peckham, Surrey, England1
Census 5 April 1891 (age 4-5) 202 (late 158) Rye Lane, Camberwell, London, England1
son aged 5, attending school living with parents, three siblings, an assistant and a servant, born Peckham, London

Child 3: Elizabeth J Overett

Name: Elizabeth J Overett1
Sex: Female
Birth 1889 (approx.) Peckham, London, England1
Census 5 April 1891 (age 1-2) 202 (late 158) Rye Lane, Camberwell, London, England1
daughter aged 2, living with parents, three siblings, an assistant and a servant, born Peckham, London

Child 4: Thomas H Overett

Name: Thomas H Overett1
Sex: Male
Birth October 1890 Peckham, London, England1
Census 5 April 1891 (age 0) 202 (late 158) Rye Lane, Camberwell, London, England1
son aged 6 months, living with parents, three siblings, an assistant and a servant, born Peckham, London

Sources

1"Census 1891" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
2"Census 1871" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
3"Ancestry England and Wales National Probate Calendar (Index to Wills and Administrations), 1858-1966" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk).
4"Census 1861" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
5"England and Wales Death Index 1837 - 2007" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk, www.findmypast.co.uk and www.gro.gov.uk). Camberwell 1911 quarter:3 volume:1d page:864.