Family of John Overett and Hannah

Husband: John Overett (1720?- )
Wife: Hannah (1720?-1783)
Children: Hannah Overett (1743?- )
Marriage

Husband: John Overett

Name: John Overett1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1720 (estimated)

Wife: Hannah

Name: Hannah1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Hannah Overett1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1720 (estimated)
Death April 1783 (age 62-63)2
Burial 11 April 1783 Barking, Essex, England2

Child 1: Hannah Overett

Name: Hannah Overett3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Hannah Leake3,4
Spouse: Samuel Leake (1745?- )
Birth 1743 (approx.) Great Waltham, Essex, England1
Baptism 21 August 1743 (age 0) Great Waltham, Essex, England1
daughter of John Overett and Hannah

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C04319-1 sys:England-ODM film:857058.
2Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). film:1471843 digital folder:4047856 image:418.
3"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Marriages" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk).
4Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). film:1471843 digital folder:4047856 image:639.