Family of William Overett and Susanna

Husband: William Overett (1754?-1830)
Wife: Susanna (1769?-1839)
Children: Jonathan Overett (1799?- )
Hannah Overett (1802?- )
Marriage
assumed this William Overett, as only viable fit

Husband: William Overett

Name: William Overett2
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1754 (approx.)2
Death January 1830 (age 75-76)2
Burial 13 January 1830 St. Mary and St. Laurence Church, Chelmsford Road, Great Waltham, Essex, England2,3
aged 76

Wife: Susanna

Name: Susanna1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Susanna Overett1
Alt. Name: Susannah4
Alt. Name: Susanna Overitt3
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1769 (approx.)3
Death November 1839 (age 69-70)3
Burial 6 November 1839 St. Mary Magdalen, Great Burstead, Essex, England3
aged 70

Child 1: Jonathan Overett

Name: Jonathan Overett1
Sex: Male
Birth 1799 (approx.)1
father assumed as only viable fit
Baptism 29 December 1799 (age 0) Great Burstead, Essex, England1
son of Wm. Overett and Susanna

Child 2: Hannah Overett

Name: Hannah Overett4,5
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Hannah Church6,7
Spouse: William Church ( - )
Birth 1802 (approx.) Great Waltham, Essex, England4,5
Baptism 11 July 1802 (age 0) St. Mary and St. Laurence Church, Chelmsford Road, Great Waltham, Essex, England4,5
daughter of William Overett and Susannah

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:I02544-8 sys:England-EASy film:1471966.
2"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Burials" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk).
3The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).
4Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C04319-1 sys:England-ODM film:875058.
5"Seax - Essex Record Office Parish Records" (on-line at www.essexcc.gov.uk). St. Mary & St. Laurence Great Waltham baptisms 1783-1802 ref:D/P 121/1/4 image:27.
6Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:I02544-8 sys:England-EASy film:1471966 ref:p 73.
Text From Source: shows 23 July 1820
7Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). film:1471966 digital folder:4298474 image:740.