Family of John Overett and Sarah

Husband: John Overett (1715?- )
Wife: Sarah (1715?- )
Children: William Overett (1738?-1738)
John Overett (1739?- )
James Overett (1740?-1741)
James Overett (1745?- )
William Overett (1746?- )
Marriage

Husband: John Overett

Name: John Overett1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1715 (estimated)

Wife: Sarah

Name: Sarah1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah Overett1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1715 (estimated)

Child 1: William Overett

Name: William Overett2
Sex: Male
Birth 1738 (approx.) Epping, Essex, England2
Baptism 22 September 1738 (age 0) Epping, Essex, England1
son of John Overett and Sarah
Death November 1738 (age 0)2
Burial 26 November 1738 All Saints Church, Epping Road, Epping, Essex, England2,3

Child 2: John Overett

Name: John Overett1
Sex: Male
Birth 1739 (approx.) Epping, Essex, England1
Baptism 7 November 1739 (age 0) Epping, Essex, England1
son of John Overett and Sarah

Child 3: James Overett

Name: James Overett2
Sex: Male
Birth 1740 (approx.) Epping, Essex, England1,2
assumed parents as best fit
Baptism 27 December 1740 (age 0) Epping, Essex, England1
son of John Overett and Sarah
Death May 1741 (age 0-1)2
Burial 4 June 1741 All Saints Church, Epping Road, Epping, Essex, England2,3
infant

Child 4: James Overett

Name: James Overett1
Sex: Male
Birth 1745 (approx.) Epping, Essex, England1
Baptism 10 August 1745 (age 0) Epping, Essex, England1
son of John Overett and Sarah

Child 5: William Overett

Name: William Overett1
Sex: Male
Birth 1746 (approx.) Epping, Essex, England1
Baptism 22 November 1746 (age 0) Epping, Essex, England1
son of John Overett and Sarah

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C04199-1 sys:England-ODM film:571180.
2"FindMyPast Parish Records Collection - Burials" (on-line at www.findmypast.co.uk).
3The Federation of Family History Societies, "National Burial Index for England & Wales v.3" (2010 own copy).