Family of James Overett and Frances

Husband: James Overett (1730?- )
Wife: Frances (1730?- )
Children: James Overett (1753?- )
Thomas Overett (1755?-1755)
John Overett (1757?- )
Thomas Overett (1759?- )
Joseph Overett (1761?-1761)
William Overett (1763?- )
Frances Overett (1766?- )
Marriage

Husband: James Overett

Name: James Overett1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1730 (estimated)

Wife: Frances

Name: Frances1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Frances Overett1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1730 (estimated)

Child 1: James Overett

Name: James Overett1
Sex: Male
Birth 1753 (approx.) Blofield, Norfolk, England1
Baptism 4 February 1753 (age 0) Blofield, Norfolk, England1
son of James Overett and Frances

Child 2: Thomas Overett

Name: Thomas Overett1
Sex: Male
Birth 1755 (approx.) Blofield, Norfolk, England1
Baptism 15 July 1755 (age 0) Blofield, Norfolk, England1
son of James Overett and Frances
Death December 1755 (age 0)1
Burial 3 January 1756 Blofield, Norfolk, England1

Child 3: John Overett

Name: John Overett1
Sex: Male
Birth 1757 (approx.) Blofield, Norfolk, England1
Baptism 10 February 1757 (age 0) Blofield, Norfolk, England1
son of James Overett and Frances

Child 4: Thomas Overett

Name: Thomas Overett1
Sex: Male
Birth 1759 (approx.) Blofield, Norfolk, England1
Baptism 23 August 1759 (age 0) Blofield, Norfolk, England1
son of James Overett and Frances

Child 5: Joseph Overett

Name: Joseph Overett1
Sex: Male
Birth 1761 (approx.) Blofield, Norfolk, England1
Baptism 18 May 1761 (age 0) Blofield, Norfolk, England1
son of James Overett and Frances
Death May 1761 (age 0)1
Burial 20 May 1761 Blofield, Norfolk, England1

Child 6: William Overett

Name: William Overett1
Sex: Male
Birth 1763 (approx.) Blofield, Norfolk, England1
Baptism 27 November 1763 (age 0) Blofield, Norfolk, England1
son of James Overett and Frances

Child 7: Frances Overett

Name: Frances Overett1
Sex: Female
Birth 1766 (approx.) Blofield, Norfolk, England1
Baptism 6 May 1766 (age 0) Blofield, Norfolk, England1
daughter of James Overett and Frances

Sources

1Church of the Latter Day Saints, "FamilySearch" (www.familysearch.org). batch:C04180-1 sys:England-ODM film:890184.