Family of Charles Butcher and Ellen

Husband: Charles Butcher (1855?- )
Wife: Ellen (1855?- )
Children: Margaret Ellen Butcher (1880?- )
Marriage
Address 1880 178 Roles Row, Old Kent Road, Camberwell, Surrey, England1

Husband: Charles Butcher

Name: Charles Butcher1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation tailor1
Birth 1855 (estimated)

Wife: Ellen

Name: Ellen1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ellen Butcher1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1855 (estimated)

Child 1: Margaret Ellen Butcher

Name: Margaret Ellen Butcher1
Sex: Female
Birth 1880 (approx.) Framlingham, Suffolk, England1
Baptism 29 August 1880 (age 0) St. Michael's Church, Church Street, Framlingham, Suffolk, England1
daughter of Charles (tailor) and Ellen Butcher of 178 Roles Row, Old Kent Road, London

Sources

1"Suffolk Family History Society - Framlingham St Michael" (2005 own copy). Baptisms 1842-1920 page:98.