See also

Family of Hugh Green and Elizabeth

Husband: Hugh Green (1650?- )
Wife: Elizabeth (1650?- )
Children: Mary Green (1674?- )
Elizabeth Green (1677?- )
Marriage

Husband: Hugh Green

Name: Hugh Green1
Sex: Male
Father: William Greene (1625?-1682)
Mother: Mary (1625?-1699)
Birth 1650 (approx.) Whatfield, Suffolk, England1
Baptism 1650 (age 0) St. Margaret, Whatfield, Suffolk, England1
son of Will.

Wife: Elizabeth

Name: Elizabeth1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth Green1
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1650 (estimated)1

Child 1: Mary Green

Name: Mary Green1
Sex: Female
Birth 1674 (approx.) Whatfield, Suffolk, England1
Baptism 7 February 1674 (age 0) St. Margaret, Whatfield, Suffolk, England1
daughter of Hugh & Elizabeth

Child 2: Elizabeth Green

Name: Elizabeth Green1
Sex: Female
Birth 1677 (approx.) Whatfield, Suffolk, England1
Baptism 27 August 1677 (age 0) St. Margaret, Whatfield, Suffolk, England1
daughter of Hugh & Elizabeth

Sources

1"Suffolk Records Office (Ipswich) - Parish Records". Whatfield St. Margaret fiche:1 of 10.