See also

Family of William Ramplin and Susan

Husband: William Ramplin (1827?- )
Wife: Susan (1831?- )
Marriage

Husband: William Ramplin

Name: William Ramplin2
Sex: Male
Father: William Ramplin (1791?- )
Mother: Hannah (1788?- )
Occupation agricultural labourer1
Birth 1827 (approx.) Whatfield, Suffolk, England1,2
Census 6 June 1841 (age 13-14) Thrandeston Lane, Palgrave, Suffolk, England2
aged 14, living with parents and three siblings, born in Suffolk
Census 30 March 1851 (age 23-24) Angel Street, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England1
head of household aged 24, agricultural labourer living with his wife, born Whatfield Suffolk

Wife: Susan

Name: Susan1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Susan Ramplin1
Father: -
Mother: -
Occupation agricultural labourer1
Birth 1831 (approx.) Hadleigh, Suffolk, England1
Census 30 March 1851 (age 19-20) Angel Street, Hadleigh, Suffolk, England1
wife aged 20, agricultural labourer living with her husband, born in Hadleigh Suffolk

Sources

1"Census 1851" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).
2"Census 1841" (on-line at www.ancestry.co.uk and www.findmypast.co.uk).